The Royal Tennis Court
Cart 0

Singles

Barker-CAMM CUP

NB Up to and including 2001, the Barker-Camm Cup was called the Camm Cup.

Year Winner
2018 T.O. Freeman
2017 P. Dunn
2016 E. Key
2015 N. Hatchett
2014 C.J. Crossley
2013 C.J. Crossley
2012 P.J. Wright
2011 D.K. Watson
2010 S.F.M. Barker
2009 S.F.M. Barker
2008 S.F.M. Barker
2007 S.F.M. Barker
2006 S.F.M. Barker
2005 S.F.M. Barker
2004 S.F.M. Barker
2003 D.K. Watson
2002 S.F.M. Barker
2001 S.F.M. Barker
2000 S.F.M. Barker
1999 M.D. Ward
1998 N.J. O'Hagan
1997 M.D. Ward
1996 S.F.M. Barker
1995 M.D. Ward
1994 M.D. Ward
1993 A.J.A. Curley
1992 M.J. Carter
1991 T.D.J. Warburg
1990 M.J. Happell
1989 M.J. Happell
1988 J.D. Ward
1987 J.P. Snow
1986 A.C. Lovell
1985 J.P. Snow
1984 A.C. Lovell
1983 A.C. Lovell
1982 A.C. Lovell
1981 A.C. Lovell

Lathom Browne CUP

NB Up to and including 1938, the Lathom Browne Cup was played at the Princes Club, Brighton.

Year Winner
2017 B. Treloar
2016 P.M. Wright
2015 D.V. Sheperdigian
2014 F.C. Satow
2013 P.J. Mather
2012 J.C. Mather
2011 O. Watson
2010 D.W.S. Drew
2009 Nicola Cavill
2008 O.F.J. Lewis
2007 Nicola Cavill
2006 P.W. Foster
2005 J. Dubois
2004 D.N.C. Glover
2003 Phoebe Webb
2002 S.A. Seymour
2001 R. Hird
2000 P.M. Wright
1999 Carolyn Nicholls
1998 P.S. Cobb
1997 J.S. Hepburn
1996 Carolyn Nicholls
1995 D.C. Ganson
1994 T.J. Kendall
1993 R.M. Trenowden
1992 P.R. Squire
1991 N.J. Geere
1990 J.S.P. Gibb
1989 Sheila Macintosh
1988 A.R.W. Baddeley
1987 J. Bliss
1986 D.G. Best
1985 D.B. Wormald
1984 Jane Burrage
1983 P.W. Eldridge
1982 M.D. Seymour
1981 Carolyn Armstrong Smith
1980 W.D.N. Vaughan
1979 A.R. Stallard Butcher
1978 D.E. Pearman
1977 F.C.R. Robinson
1974 J.C. Hubbard
1973 G.B. Tother
1972 Gp. Capt. R.L. Lees
1971 J. Gordon
1970 I.D.J. Jones
1969 J.D. Ward
1968 C.B. Lyster
1967 J.C.M. Campbell
1966 Mrs. R. Deloford
1965 M.W. Johnstone
1964 C.P. Bradshaw
1963 P.M. Dagnall
1962 R.J. Potter
1961 J.H. Lipscombe
1960 E.N. Harris
1959 A.C.S. Tufton
1958 A.C.S. Tufton
1957 N.J. Redmayne
1956 H.N.E. Alston
1955 P.A.J. Truelove
1954 E.N.C. Oliver
1953 E.N. Evans
1952 R.B. Hill
1951 R.G. Dowell
1950 S.M. Robertson
1949 D.J. Warburg
1948 D.J. Warburg
1938 P.A. Negretti
1937 St. J.B.V. Harmsworth
1935 W.G. Macgregor
1934 W.G. Macgregor
1933 Capt. F. Purchas
1932 N.B. Manson
1930 S.H. Foot
1929 E.L. Gandar Dower
1928 Capt. F. Purchas
1927 S.H. Foot
1926 S.H. Foot
1925 Maj. C.D. Aubuz

Seal Salver

NB Up to and including 1938, the Lathom Browne Cup was played at the Princes Club, Brighton.

Year Winner
2017 D.K. Watson
2016 D.K. Watson
2015 D.K. Watson
2014 D.K. Watson
2013 D.K. Watson
2012 D.K. Watson
2011 B.R. Weatherill
2010 B.R. Weatherill
2009 B.R. Weatherill
2008 B.R. Weatherill
2007 B.C. Rich
2006 B.C. Rich
2005 M.D. Seymour
2004 B.C. Rich
2003 J.D. Ward
2002 J.D. Ward
2001 J.D. Ward
2000 J.R. Partridge
1999 B.C. Rich
1998 B.C. Rich
1997 J.R. Partridge
1996 W.D.N. Vaughan
1995 J.A.K. Leslie
1994 W.D.N. Vaughan
1993 W.D.N. Vaughan
1992 W.D.N. Vaughan
1991 W.D.N. Vaughan
1990 W.D.N. Vaughan
1989 W.D.N. Vaughan
1988 W.D.N. Vaughan
1987 W.D.N. Vaughan
1986 E.G. Danby
1985 D.J. Warburg
1984 D.J. Warburg
1983 D.J. Warburg

Doubles

Harris-Watson Trophy

NB Up to and including 2000, the Harris-Watson Trophy was called the Savage Trophies.

Year Winner
2017 D.K. Watson/J. Watson
2016 P.J. Wright/E. Kay
2015 P.J. Wright/E. Kay
2014 C.J. Crossley/T.O. Freeman
2013 C.J. Crossley/T.O. Freeman
2012 D.K. Watson/J. Watson
2011 D.K. Watson/J. Watson
2010 D.K. Watson/J. Watson
2009 D.S. Harms/D. Durham
2008 R.C. Harris/D.K. Watson
2007 R.C. Harris/D.K. Watson
2006 R.C. Harris/D.K. Watson
2005 R.C. Harris/D.K. Watson
2004 D.K. Watson/J.K. Watson
2003 R.C. Harris/D.K. Watson
2002 M.C.J. McMurrugh/B.R. Weatherill
2001 S.F.M. Barker/N.J. O'Hagan
2000 R.C. Harris/D.K. Watson
1999 R.C. Harris/D.K. Watson
1998 S.F.M. Barker/N.J. O'Hagan
1997 J.V. Hansford/F.C. Satow
1996 S.F.M. Barker/N.J. O'Hagan
1995 I. Hird/T.D. Warburg
1994 J.V. Hansford/F.C. Satow
1993 M.R. Evers/R.C. Harris
1992 J.V. Hansford/F.C. Satow
1991 I. Hird/T.D.J. Warburg
1990 I. Hird/T.D.J. Warburg
1989 J.B. Cook/J.P. Snow
1988 J.B. Cook/J.P. Snow
1987 A.C. Lovell/H.B. Weatherill
1986 D.K. Watson/B.R. Weatherill
1985 D.J. Warburg/T.D.J. Warburg
1984 D.K. Watson/B.R. Weatherill
1983 M.R. Evers/R.C. Harris
1982 M.R. Evers/R.C. Harris
1981 M.R. Evers/R.C. Harris

de Laszlo Bowl

Year Winner
2017 A. Fell/C. Heard
2016 G. Doy/A. Anderson
2015 M. Shattock/R. Mulcahy
2014 J. Halliday/D. Peregrine-Jones
2013 D.A.S. Stephens/P. Beard
2012 A. Dallamore/P. Flood
2011 A. Dallamore/Sarah Parsons
2010 N.E. Carew Hunt/P. Steen
2009 N.E. Carew Hunt/R. Cake
2008 T. Carew Hunt/Jo Mason
2007 Nicola Cavill/Sara Parsons
2006 Nicola Cavill/T.M.R. Lintott
2005 D. Blizzard/Jane Vaughan
2004 G.N. Russell/J.E. Previte
2003 Sara Stewart/T.F. Marsh
2002 N.E. Carew Hunt/A. Ross
2001 J.N.I. Edwards/P.D. Rowell
2000 Susie Falkner/M.R.H. Webb
1999 N.E. Carew Hunt/N. Lawson-Smith
1998 B.C. Rich/M.R.H. Webb
1997 M.M. Gilmore/K.A. Smith
1996 T.H.R. Clark/J.H. Clark
1995 A.E.L. Horrocks/J.G. Ingham
1994 N.E. Carew Hunt/R.T.J. Webb
1993 G.B. Claridge/J.P. Edwards
1992 P.D. Rowell/R.F. Tother
1991 T.F. Marsh/Tanya Fabbri
1990 P.F.D. Trimingham/H.J.O. Tudor
1989 Maggie Henderson Tew/E.C. Butterworth
1988 Jill St. Aubyn/J.S.P. Gibb
1987 Fiona Macintosh/R. Travis
1986 Joanna Page/D.G. Steel
1985 Jean Buggy/J.M. Wilson
1984 Jean Buggy/E.C. Butterworth
1983 Marilyn Haydon/S.M.C. Scowcroft
1982 G.W.H. Rowbotham/A.E.L. Horrocks
1981 R.C. Harris/R. Denoon Duncan
1980 Jill St. Aubyn/G.W.H. Rowbotham
1979 E.F.S. Seal/R.W. Higgins
1978 G.C. Welch/I.T. Grimble
1977 J.W.R. Larken/M.J. Dix
1976 R.L. Brown/R.A. Wigger
1975 C.B. Lyster/R.A. Wigger
1974 H. Wollaston/R.P.C. Swash

King’s Goblet

Year Winner
2017 J. Cadman/M. Tate
2016 Katy Doy/Sarah Lambie
2015 G. Doy/Katy Doy
2014 M.R.H. Webb/Harriet Ingham
2013 P.J. Mather/P.C. Brown
2012 P. Casha/P.J. Mather
2011 N. Carew-Hunt/R. Mulcahy
2010 Kate Lawrence/J. Priestland
2009 Karen Hird/Kate Lawrence
2008 P.J. Ohlson/J. Yarnall

Juniors

Chairman’s Cup

Year Winner
2018 R.F. Morrison
2017 I. Barker
2016 E. Kay
2015 E. Kay
2014 E. Kay
2013 E. Kay
2012 E. Kay
2011 Karen Hird
2010 J. Watson

Vaughan Trophy

Year Winner
2018 J. Parsons/G.E. Parsons
2017 I. Barker/R. Morrison
2016 E. Kay/A. Rozier-Pamplin
2015 E. Kay/A. Rozier-Pamplin
2014 E. Kay/A. Rozier-Pamplin
2013 E. Kay/A. Rozier-Pamplin
2012 Karen Hird/E. Kay
2011 Karen Hird/C. Ashbourne
2010 N. Hatchett/T. Freeman

Wollaston Cup

Year Winner
2018 R. Morrison
2017 G.E. Parsons
2016 G.E. Parsons
2015 G.E. Parsons
2014 E. Kay
2013 E. Kay
2012 J. Gregory
2011 O. Watson
2010 N. Hatchett
2009 P.J. Mather
2008 G.E.O. Sleightholme
2007 Harriet Ingham
2006 W.G.L. Brook
2005 Elizabeth Leith
2004 M.L. Bray
2003 W.G.L. Brook
2002 T.G. Leith
2001 J.K. Watson
2000 M.R.H. Webb
1999 T.H. Carew Hunt
1998 T.H. Carew Hunt
1997 J.S. Hepburn
1996 B.N. Palmer
1995 C.W. Prain
1994 R.J.S. Abraham
1993 S.A. King
1992 R.J.S. Abraham
1991 R.J. Burrage